The Baku Transport Agency jointly with the Ministry of  Education has studied the transport conditions in the area of secondary schools No 189 and 190, improving the road infrastructure and, most importantly, ensuring security of pedestrians. A pilot proposal was developed based on the achieved results. A number of transport problems that may cause traffic
Draft proposal of the Baku Transport Agency on Sakit Gojayev street
Specialists of the Baku Transport Agency carried out research in connection with the organization of traffic on Sakit Gojayev Street in Bakikhanov settlement. It identified the need for a number of transport measures to improve the road infrastructure and create the necessary conditions on the street. Revealed shortcomings 1. Due
17.01.2018 00:00
BTA prepares proposals to prevent random traffic and traffic jams towards Koroglu metro station (in the form of a pyramid)
The Baku Transport Agency has prepared proposals to prevent chaotic movement of traffic and traffic jams in the evening hours before the Koroglu metro station exit (in the form of a pyramid) in the direction from the center to the airport. The situation observed in this area in the evening hours’ causes serious
27.12.2017 00:00
Joint project of BTA and Yasamal Residential Complex of the State Agency for Housing Construction, related to transport issues
The State Agency for Housing Construction under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Baku Transport Agency under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan presented a joint project. As a result of effective cooperation between the two structures, work to organize the convenient movement of vehicles and pedestrians has begun on the territory of the Yasamal