"Let's make roads unhindered"
Baku Transport Agency continues to inform about the accessibility of the capital's roads for people with disabilities. We present the following video, prepared in this project. The video notes that the measures taken to ensure the accessibility of urban roads for people with disabilities are a manifestation of special care and attention of the state to those in
Rule of 2 seconds
According to Article 50 of the Law on Road Traffic, drivers must determine the distance between the cars themselves. That is, the distance between moving vehicles should be determined depending on the vehicle type, technical condition, speed, road condition and weather conditions. Experts suggest several methods that
Don’t forget that life is not a film but reality...
The Baku Transport Agency presents a new informative advertising about the traffic security. The advertising is related to The Fast and the Furious demonstrated these days in a number of countries including in Azerbaijan. The advertising shown in the cinema theaters before the film recommends the spectators especially young people not to repeat the dangerous
21.12.2016 Günün nəbzi (Pulse of the Time) program on AzTV
On December 21, 2016, general director of the Baku Transport Agency Vusal Kerimli was the guest of Günün nəbzi (Pulse of the Time) program of the Azerbaijani State Television. The program dedicated to the first year of BTA’s activity focused on the current state and problems of the transport system of the capital city and projects implemented and planned to