Dear readers and residents of the capital city! We continue to make efforts to provide you with convenient and affordable urban transport and offer
Modern and comfortable buses to operate on route line No 88
From March 31, 2019, the passenger transportation by regular route line No 88 will be carried by modern, comfortable and spacious Iveco buses operated by BakuBus LLC. Changes have also been made to the itinerary of No 88 route line buses with the Dargagul Transport Exchange Center set
29.03.2019 17:41
Staff of Baku Transport Agency visit children’s shelter “Ümid Yeri”
The staff of the Baku Transport Agency visited the little residents of children’s shelter “Ümid Yeri” on the occasion of Novruz holiday. The children were presented with holiday sweets and gifts and expressed their joy singing and reciting
19.03.2019 19:30
Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources, IDEA Public Union and Baku Transport Agency hold joint tree-planting campaign
On March 16, 2019, the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources, IDEA Public Union and Baku Transport Agency held a joint tree-planting action along the Zikh-Heydar Aliyev International Airport highway. The event is held as a continuation of the spring tree-planting campaign launched