A meeting was held with the volunteers accepted into the volunteering program "Transport Agents", carried out in the Baku Transport Agency within the ‘Road is life’ project. Chairman of the Board of the Baku Transport Agency Vusal Karimli noted the successful implementation of youth
BTA will begin to implement evacuation service
The implementation of measures to ensure that vehicle owners comply with the rules for parking and stopping, as well as measures in the field of traffic management
28.06.2019 11:44
In order to ensure convenient and uninterrupted use of public transport by citizens, changes have made to the bus itinerary of two regular route
19.06.2019 12:17
On 09-12 June, the Swedish city of Stockholm hosted the Global Public Transport Summit with the organizational support of the International Association of Public Transport (UITP). As part of an event with the participation of international companies operating in the field of transport,
National Salvation Day - 2019
An event dedicated to June 15 - National Salvation Day was held at the Baku Transport Agency. At first, Vusal Karimli, Chairman of the Board of the Baku Transport Agency, and Tamraz Tagiyev, Chairman of the Nariman Department Organization of the Yeni Azerbaijan Party, laid flowers at