Baku Transport Agency launches Transport Agents volunteer program
Dear youth!
In accordance with the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan “On Volunteering” and based on the recommendations of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan on attracting volunteers to work in state organizations, the Baku Transport Agency launched the volunteer program on the experience of the ASAN model.
The goal of the Transport Agents volunteer program, organized within the framework of the Road is Life project, is to provide volunteer support to our activities to improve the road and transport infrastructure of the capital city, and to raise awareness among drivers and passengers. Within the framework of the program, persons aged 18 and over who wish to support the Agency’s activities and develop their knowledge and skills in the relevant field, are encouraged to send their resumes to until May 10, 2019. After being briefed by us, the volunteers will be sent for a two-month internship in the relevant departments of the Agency and receive certificates upon completion.