From 06/02/2022, travel on buses running on the regular route No. 132 will be paid through BakuCard.
01.06.2022 12:15
The process of expanding the scope of application of the non-cash payment system in the route network of the city of Baku continues. Noting the importance of switching to a cashless payment system in terms of improving the quality of services provided in passenger transportation, we state that integration into BakuCard is also important in terms of increasing transparency. The non-cash payment system, which is important in terms of solving such important issues as ensuring the safety of passenger transportation, also has a positive effect on structural and qualitative changes in the development of entrepreneurship in this area.
From 06/02/2022, fares on buses running on the regular route No. 132 (m / s Akhmedli - Hovsan settlement) will be paid through the BakuCard.
The fare on the regular route No. 132 is 0.35 manat.
In the course of work, other routes will gradually be integrated into the cashless payment system. This will be announced in advance.